niedziela, 11 stycznia 2015

-248- fashion make up photoshoot

Hi!
Long time no see… Again ;)

Today I wanna show You my latest photoshoot. My friend is make up artist and she asked me if I can take part in photoshoot she is making make up for. ;) And I agreed. It was nice and interesting experience. It's fashion make up so the model doesn't have to look "pretty" (so I don't look so good in these pictures ;) ) but it has to be interesting and made by special techniques.
___________
Hej!
Znow dlugo mnie nie bylo… ;)

Dzis chcialabym Wam pokazac zdjecia z mojej najnowszej sesji. Moja kolezanka jest makijazystka i zaproponowala mi udzial w sesji zdjeciowej. Zgodzilam sie:) Bylo to interesujace doswiadczenie.
Jest to makijaz modowy, wiec modelka nie musi wygladac w nim" ladnie" (dlatego nie wygladam dobrze na tych zdjeciach ;) ), tylko powinien byc interesujacy i zrobiony specjalnymi technikami.




How do You find it?

Kisses!
Ps. I will try to be there more often. :)
____
Jak Wam sie podoba?

Buziaki!
Ps. Postaram sie byc tu czesciej. :)


Instagram: patty_borkowska
Ask.fm: patiwalrus

sobota, 25 października 2014

-247- Paris chic

Hi!
How are You doing?
Today someone wrote me very nice thing on my ask.fm (ask.fm/patiwalrus)… She said that she is my fan, she follows my blog, my instagram and my ask and that she is very sad, that I'm not running my blog as costant as I did before… so I felt motivated to write this post. Thank You:)
______
Cześć!
Jak się macie?
Dzis pewna osoba napisala do mnie wiadomosc, ze jest moja fanką, sledzi mojego bloga, Instagrama i aska i ze jest jej smutno, gdy wchodzi na tę stronę i nie widzi niczego nowego… Tak więc poczulam sie zmotywowana do dzialania i do napisania nowego postu. :) Dziękuję.

glasses- Ray-Ban
skirt, shoes, bag- Zara
watch- Michael Kors
beret- some souvenir shop in Paris ;)

XOXO

niedziela, 5 października 2014

-246- Robert Kupisz in Paris

"In this town, don't we love it now?
Everybody's waiting for the next surprise!"



shirt- Robert Kupisz
jeans- Abercrombie&Fitch
bag- Stradivarius
jacket- Zara
shoes- H&M


Have a nice day <3

piątek, 29 sierpnia 2014

-245- Paris flower

I spent 4 days in Paris. I fell in love with this city. I love its architecture, tempo (every city has its own), smell and artistic soul.

I was living on Montmantre (district for artists) which is next to Pigalle so before coming back to hotel, we were spending time on Pigalle (Moulin Rouge, plenty of night clubs, sex shops, prostitutes and men in luxury cars who want You to get into their Porsche or Mercedes and delicious pancakes with miel and coconut).

Whole Paris is very expensive! We were happy when we found normal size pizza for 10 Euro… Normal price is 15-20 Euro (sometimes we saw 10 Euro for a slice!!!).
Expresso costed 5-8 Euro. Pancake from 4,5 to 8 Euro… Etc. The prices were just insane- not only in the city center but in whole Paris!

French people are very helpful and kind. Even if some of they don't speak English, they always try to help You by using French or gestures.
But one thing that surprised me was that at 2/3 a.m. the restaurants were about to close. This city is so beautiful, it has such a great potencial and magic, that it should never sleep!

I recommend Paris to all of You. I had so much time there! I wanted to go there and get inspirations for the whole new season and so I did! I'm full of beautiful memories, I had rest and also fun. I could cut off from the reality for some time.
Eh...I love traveling!

The vacations are going to an end but…
_____________________
Spędziłam 4 dni w Paryżu. Zakochałam się w tym mieście. Kocham jego architekturę, tempo (kazde miasto ma inne), zapach i artystyczną duszę.

Mieszkalam na Montmantre (dzielnica artystow), ktora jest obok Pigalle, wiec zanim szlysmy do hotelu, spedzalysmy tam dosc spora ilosc czasu (są tam Moulin Rouge, nocne kluby, sex shopy, prostytutki, bogaci faceci w drogich autach, pragnacy porwac Cie na przejazdzke i noc do swojego apartamentu, oczywiscie zapewne rowniez za oplata, no i oczywiscie na Pigalle mozna zjesc pyszne nalesniki z nutella lub miodem i kokosami. Pycha!).

Caly Paryz jest bardzo drogi. Czulysmy sie jak szczesciary, gdy udalo sie nam znalezc pizze za 10 Euro, poniewaz w wiekszosci miejsc 1 kawalek tyle kosztowal… I to  nie tylko w centrum, ale w calym Paryzu!

Francuzi sa bardzo mili i pomocni. Nawet, gdy ktos nie zna angielskiego, probuje porozumiec sie z Toba po Francusku i np.wytlumaczyc droge. Wiele z nich jest skorych i z Toba i doprowadzic Cie do celu, nawet gdy jest to daleko i w ogole nie po drodze.
Jedyna rzecza, ktora mnie bardzo zdziwila to fakt, ze restauracje sa zamykane okolo 2/3 w nocy… Paryż jest tak piekny, tak duzy i ma tak ogromny potencjal, ze powinien zyc cala noc i nigdy nie spac!

Polecam kazdemu Paryz. Spedzilam tam piekne chwile. Moglam sie zrelaksowac, troche wyszalec, ale tez nabrac sil i inspiracji na nadchodzacy sezon. Z takim zamiarem tam pojechalam i jak najbardziej mi sie udalo. Kocham podroze!
Wakacje niestety dobiegaja konca, ale...

"Don't cry because it's over. Smile because it happened!"
Metro station
"Hope is the most beautiful drug" <3
Moulin Rouge <3


Eiffel Tower
dress- H&M
watch, bag- Michael Kors
bracelets- Stradivarius


KISSES!

niedziela, 17 sierpnia 2014

-244- Lilou

Hi!
I just finished my dance camps yesterday. I'm exhausted! Now I have two weeks of vacations. I wanted to go to Greece with my friends but their plans changed and they can't go with me. :(
So I think I'm gonna stay in Poland.
Maybe I will focus more on my blog again. I know that I wasn't there for a long time and I lost a lot of readers. I'm not surprised and of course I know it's my own fault. But I also know that I was busy with more important things to me.
But now I have time so now I'm gonna shut up hahaha
and I will show You something interesting (I hope)…

…my Lilou bracelets!

_________________________

Hej!
Wczoraj skonczylam obozy taneczne. Jestem wyczerpana! Teraz mam 2 tygodnie wakacji. Mialam leciec do Grecji z przyjaciolmi, ale ich plany sie zmienily i niestety nie moga leciec ze mna. :(
Zostaje wiec w Polsce no i moze skupie sie wreszcie troche na blogu! Wiem, ze nie bylo mnie bardzo dlugo i stracilam duzo czytelnikow- na wlasne zyczenie. Ale rowniez jestem swiadoma tego, ze nie mialam czasu, bo bylam zajeta wazniejszymi dla mnie sprawami.
Ale teraz mam wolne, wiec juz przejde do rzeczy. ;)
Chcialabym Wam dzis pokazac…

…moje bransoletki Lilou!

 1. "Love, Dreams, Happiness"- 3 most important things in my life
My first Lilou bracelet. I bought it 4 years ago.

3 najwazniejsze rzeczy w moim zyciu.
Jest to moja pierwsza bransoletka Lilou i kupilam ja 4 lata temu.



2. Coordinates of very important place on Florida to me and my best friend (she has the same bracelet).

Wspolrzedne pewnego bardzo waznego dla mnie i dla mojej przyjaciolki miejsca na Florydzie. (ona ma rowniez taka bransoletke)


 3. "Dance"- nothing to explain ;) my love

Nie ma tu co wyjasniac. ;) Po prostu moja milosc.

 4. "Hope, luck"- two important things in dancing career ;)

Dwie rzeczy wazne w karierze tanecznej.


 5. "Trust your instinct"- sometimes I forget about this and then I regret… So I wrote it on my bracelet and it reminds me to do so ;)

Czasem zapominam o sluchaniu mojej intuicji i potem tego zaluje… Dlatego ta bransoletka ma za zadanie przypominac mi o tym ;)


 6. Infinity sign- I got it from my friends on my 18th birthday :) Infinity of our friendship.

Znaczek nieskonczonosci, ktory dostalam na 18 urodziny od moich kolezanek.



Do You like and have Lilou?

Lubicie i macie Lilou?

Kisses!